Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Furniture Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025
Deadline: 06 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115117322
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/ISRO HQ/1/BANGALORE/24-25/53461[485289]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Furniture items:
1. Wooden drawer Box - 2
2. Chairs with wheel - 40
3. H/B sating chair - 14
4. Wired Gorge chair - 1
5. Leather sofa set two seaters - 2
6. Sofa set three seaters - 2
7. Sofa single seater - 1
Total 62 Nos
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/ISRO HQ/1/BANGALORE/24-25/53461[485289]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ISRO HQ
Location : BANGALORE
Street : NEW BEL ROAD
City : BANGALORE - 560094
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8547306249
Fax : 23411274
Email : tpjalaja@isro.gov.in
Contact Person : TP JALAJA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections