Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Furniture Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025
Deadline: 20 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114608451
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd/16/Ranchi/24-25/50011[481593]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Single wooden cots, 84x48x18 - 06 Nos
2. Bed-side Table, 18x15x22 - 06 Nos
3. Wooden Dining table, 72x48x30 with 8 no of chairs - 01 Set
4. Sofa-set wooden Frame, 3+1+1 seater - 01 Set
5. Black Glass top Wooden Framed centre Table, 48x2418 - 02 Nos
6. Deressing Table in wooden Frame, 72x24, tool Height 15 - 01 Set
7. TV Stand, Wooden Table, 30x18x30 - 01 No
8. Sofa Set One 3 seater, 2 Single Seater - 01 Set
Note: Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd/16/Ranchi/24-25/50011[481593]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd
Location : Ranchi
Street : Gondwana Place, Kanke Road
City : Ranchi - 834031
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8987788900
Fax : 06512230684
Email : Jc.joshi@coalindia.in
Contact Person : Mr. J.C JOSHI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections