Auction for Furniture Items -As Per Description (Quantity...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Furniture Items -As Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/The Greater Cochin Development Authority/13/KADAVANTHRA/24-25/41001[472169] | Ref ID: 113216500).. The notice was published on 16 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Furniture Items -As Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113216500

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/The Greater Cochin Development Authority/13/KADAVANTHRA/24-25/41001[472169]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Table (big)-plywood -1 no
Steel Table (small )wooden top -2 nos,
Chair(plastic) 7 nos,
Bench(plywood) 3 nos,
Steel Zinc with Tap 1 no,
Microscope 1 no,
Stool (wood) 2 nos,
Chair(steel) 3 nos,
Ladder (steel) 1 no,
Movable glass cupboard 1 no,
Counter table(plywood with glass top) 1 no,
Chair(steel with plasic) 1 no,
glass cup board 1 No
Plastic stool 2 nos.
GST =18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/TVC/The Greater Cochin Development Authority/13/KADAVANTHRA/24-25/41001[472169]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 15-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : The Greater Cochin Development Authority
Location : KADAVANTHRA
Street : SAHODARAN AYYAPPAN ROAD
City : ERNAKULAM - 682020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04842204261
Fax : 914842206230
Email : gcdaonline@gmail.com
Contact Person : ABDUL MALIK K V

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections