Auction for Flash Butt Welding Machine (Cw 677), Flash Bu...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Flash Butt Welding Machine (Cw 677), Flash Butt Welding Machine (Cw 677), Make: Holland, Model: H1000, Age Approx: 10, Asset Code: 22560025



Gst: 18%, Tcs:1%



Location: P&M... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/2/MEERUT, UP/25-26/22593[520168] | Ref ID: 124687080).. The notice was published on 19 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Flash Butt Welding Machine (Cw 677), Flash Butt Welding Machine (Cw 677), Make: Holland, Model: H1000, Age Approx: 10, Asset Code: 22560025

Gst: 18%, Tcs:1%

Location: P&M...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124687080

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/2/MEERUT, UP/25-26/22593[520168]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 425000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flash Butt Welding Machine (CW 677), Flash Butt Welding Machine (CW 677), Make: Holland, Model: H1000, Age Approx: 10, Asset Code: 22560025

GST: 18%, TCS:1%

Location: P&M DEPOT, 146A, 162, 163, 165, 186C, 188D, 170C, Village-Batjeora, Meerut 250341, Uttar Pradesh

Contact Person: Kailash Swain kailashchandra@lntecc.com/ Mr. Vipul Arora (aroravipul@lntecc.com) / 8480211456/9958718117

Prebid EMD of Rs.625000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.183% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR., (Qty: 1 NO) Flash Butt Welding Machine (CW 664), Flash Butt Welding Machine (CW 664), Make: Holland, Model: H1000, Age Approx: 12, Asset Code: 22590056

GST: 18%, TCS:1%

Location: P&M DEPOT, 146A, 162, 163, 165, 186C, 188D, 170C, Village-Batjeora, Meerut 250341, Uttar Pradesh

Contact Person: Kailash Swain kailashchandra@lntecc.com/ Mr. Vipul Arora (aroravipul@lntecc.com) / 8480211456/9958718117

Prebid EMD of Rs.425000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.183% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIV...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/2/MEERUT, UP/25-26/22593[520168]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : MEERUT, UP
Street : P&M DEPOT
City : Meerut - 250341
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8940507590
Fax :
Email : sudhagar.m1-cnt@lntecc.com
Contact Person : sudhagar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections