Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Fixed Wing Docking System in Hangar 4, Fixed Wing Docking System in Hangar 4 (Stabilizer & Wing Docks) - Both LH & RH and Unuseable EOT Crane Girder in Hangar No. 3 The buyer has...
Posting Date: 07 May 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140807421
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED/4/MUMBAI/26-27/7608[578047]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fixed Wing Docking System in Hangar 4, Fixed Wing Docking System in Hangar 4 (Stabilizer & Wing Docks) - Both LH & RH and Unuseable EOT Crane Girder in Hangar No. 3
The buyer has to make 100% payment of lot along with applicable taxes (without adjusting the 10% SD) within 15 days from the date of issue of sale acceptance letter. It may be noted that SD amounting to 10% of the MSV will be refunded by AIESL on successful completion of the entire work.
Inspection Schedule only for two days i.e 12.05.2026 / 13.05.2026. Also the clarification meeting to be held on 14.05.2026 in case of any queries regarding. The location of work is Hangar/Apron areas, at Old Airport. The area is highly security sensitive and bidder will be required to obtain entry pass from our Security dept.
Bidder has to seek prior approval for gate pass at least one day before the inspection dates., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED/4/MUMBAI/26-27/7608[578047]
Opening Date & Time : 15-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Location : MUMBAI
Street : OLD AIRPORT, KALINA, SANTACRUZ(E)
City : MUMBAI - 400029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 72787557581
Fax :
Email : arghyadeep.b@aiesl.in
Contact Person : Arghyadeep Bhattacharjee
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections