Auction for Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher Successf...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collecti... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Indus Towers Limited/36/Emakulam/25-26/63123[562221] | Ref ID: 136039405).. The notice was published on 18 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collecti...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136039405

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Indus Towers Limited/36/Emakulam/25-26/63123[562221]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher

Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collection.

TDS deduction is not applicable

No EMD payment will be deposited into MSTC account.

WH Manager Name & contact details Mr.Prajith K -9562227753

Location: Indus Towers Ltd., Fortune Storage Solutions, No:8/242G, Sy.Nos. 121/6-2, 121/7-3, Parakkal Estates, South Vazhakkulam, Aluva, Ernakulam 683105, (Qty: 567 NO) Aluminum Cable, Aluminum Cable

Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collection.

TDS deduction is not applicable

No EMD payment will be deposited into MSTC account.

WH Manager Name & contact details Mr.Prajith K -9562227753

Location: Indus Towers Ltd., Fortune Storage Solutions, No:8/242G, Sy.Nos. 121/6-2, 121/7-3, Parakkal Estates, South Vazhakkulam, Aluva, Ernakulam 683105, (Qty: 0.8 MT) Copper Cable (Insulated), Copper Cable (Insulated)
Cable ( Copper )

Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collection.

TDS deduction is not applicable

No EMD payment will be deposited into MSTC account.

WH Manager Name & contact details Mr.Prajith K -9562227753

Location: Indus Towers Ltd., Fortune Storage Solutions, No:8/242G, Sy.Nos. 121/6-2, 121/7-3, Parakkal Estates, South Vazhakkulam, Aluva, Ernakulam 683105, (Qty: 2 MT) DG Cat-4, DG Cat-4
15 KVA-01, 25 KVA-01

Successful buyer should make payment through SORT code. Indus warehouse SPOC will share the SORT code to successful buyer for payment collection.

TDS deduction is not applicable

No EMD payment will be deposited into MSTC account.

WH Manager Name & contact details Mr.Praj...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Indus Towers Limited/36/Emakulam/25-26/63123[562221]
Opening Date & Time : 21-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-02-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indus Towers Limited
Location : Emakulam
Street : (Formerly Bharti Infratel Ltd), Fortune Storage Solutions
City : No.8 242, G Sy Nos.12162 121 7, Aluva - 683105
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9809199644
Fax :
Email : paras.purohit@INDUSTOWERS.COM
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections