Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Fire Affected Salvage - MS Structure, GI Sheets, and Machine as per annexure, Fire Affected Salvage - MS Structure, GI Sheets, and Machine as per annexureON AS IS WHERE IS BASIS & ON NO...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142141987
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO .TD/1/COIMBATORE/26-27/11271[581812]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fire Affected Salvage - MS Structure, GI Sheets, and Machine as per annexure, Fire Affected Salvage - MS Structure, GI Sheets, and Machine as per annexureON AS IS WHERE IS BASIS & ON NO COMPLAINT BASIS QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE ONLY (APPROX +/- 5%) Contact Person & Mobile No:Mr Thangaraj- 9865528990(owner) / Surveyor R.VASUDEVAN Mobile No: 93600 46460NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process.ITEM wise Prebid Emd of Rs.65000- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE, (Qty: 30 MT) Fire Affected Salvage - Hosiery cutting waste, Fire Affected Salvage - Hosiery cutting wasteON AS IS WHERE IS BASIS & ON NO COMPLAINT BASIS QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE ONLY (APPROX +/- 5%) Contact Person & Mobile No:Mr Thangaraj- 9865528990(owner) / Surveyor R.VASUDEVAN Mobile No: 93600 46460NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process., (Qty: 160 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO .TD/1/COIMBATORE/26-27/11271[581812]
Opening Date & Time : 09-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-06-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO .TD
Location : COIMBATORE
Street : 594 DB ROAD RS PURAM
City : COIMBATORE - 641001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04222540059
Fax :
Email : motor72@newindia.co.in
Contact Person : Mrs. Vasantha P.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections