Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP such as sheets, joints, angles, pipes etc, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP such as sheets, joints, angles, pipes, Steel coils etc (Qty is Approxim...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143490640
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/VISHAVKARMA ENGINEERING WORKS/1/HARYANA/26-27/14351[584971]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 65000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP such as sheets, joints, angles, pipes etc, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP such as sheets, joints, angles, pipes, Steel coils etc (Qty is Approximate (+/- 5%)) Contact Person & Mobile No:Shri KRISHAN KUMAR, HEAD-ACCOUNTS, CONTACT NO: 9354933600NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basisAuction wise Prebid Emd of Rs.250000- to MSTC LTD, through PAY PREBID EMD MODENote to Buyer:Transaction Fee Model. Successful buyers have to pay transaction fee @3.54% of Material value to MSTC Ltd separately above the quoted rate, (Qty: 162 MT) FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - COPPER CABLES, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - COPPER CABLES (Qty is Approximate (+/- 5%)) Contact Person & Mobile No:Shri KRISHAN KUMAR, HEAD-ACCOUNTS, CONTACT NO: 9354933600NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basisAuction wise Prebid Emd of Rs.65000- to MSTC LTD, through PAY PREBID EMD MODENote to Buyer:Transaction Fee Model. Successful buyers have to pay transaction fee @3.54% of Material value to MSTC Ltd separately above the quoted rate BIDDERS WITH Valid PCB /MOEF certificate will only be able to bid for this lot, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/VISHAVKARMA ENGINEERING WORKS/1/HARYANA/26-27/14351[584971]
Opening Date & Time : 25-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-06-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : VISHAVKARMA ENGINEERING WORKS
Location : HARYANA
Street : Bhuna Road Punni Agriculture Workshop
City : Tohana Rural, Fatehabad - 125120
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9354933600
Fax :
Email : Punnitohana@yahoo.co.in
Contact Person : KRISHAN KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections