Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP QUANTITY IS APPROX (+/- 10%) Contact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that l...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144410221
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/RAJANI C/1/SALVAGE CLAIMS ALAPPUZHA/26-27/17758[588490]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - MS IRON SCRAP QUANTITY IS APPROX (+/- 10%) Contact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process., (Qty: 10 MT) FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - FIREWOOD, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - FIREWOOD QUANTITY IS APPROX (+/- 10%) Contact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process., (Qty: 1 LOT) FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - BOAT ENGINE SCRAP, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - BOAT ENGINE SCRAP QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE ONLYContact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process., (Qty: 1 LOT) FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - GENERATOR SCRAP, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - GENERATOR SCRAP QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE ONLYContact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT basis. Bidders are advised to thoroughly inspect the materials before bidding, as no claims regarding the condition of the materials will be entertained after the bidding process., (Qty: 1 LOT) FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - AC SCRAP, FIRE AFFECTED SALVAGE - AC SCRAP QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE ONLYContact Person & Mobile No:MR. ANISH 9745136366NOTE TO BIDDERS: Please note that lots must be removed on an As is Where Is and NO COMPLAINT ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/RAJANI C/1/SALVAGE CLAIMS ALAPPUZHA/26-27/17758[588490]
Opening Date & Time : 10-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : RAJANI C
Location : SALVAGE CLAIMS ALAPPUZHA
Street : 182, VADACKAL, ALAPPUZHA
City : ALAPPUZHA - 688003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9745136366
Fax :
Email : alleppeycruises1@gmail.com
Contact Person : MR CHANDRIKA RAJANI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections