Auction for Ferrus/ Deteriorated Scrap Including Pipe (Qu...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ferrus/ Deteriorated Scrap Including Pipe (Quantity: 7.5 Mt) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/Kazhakuttam/25-26/3926[500841] | Ref ID: 117619812).. The notice was published on 12 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Ferrus/ Deteriorated Scrap Including Pipe (Quantity: 7.5 Mt)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117619812

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/Kazhakuttam/25-26/3926[500841]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferrus/Deteriorated Scrap Including Pipe

Used Electronic LPG Filling Carousal and associated Conveyors
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/Kazhakuttam/25-26/3926[500841]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : Kazhakuttam
Street : Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
City : Thiruvananthapuram - 695582
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9594812815
Fax :
Email : arunmohan@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : Plant Manager - LPG

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections