Auction for Ferrous Support Structure Mainly Fabricated w...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ferrous Support Structure Mainly Fabricated with Carbon Steel Beams, Etc (Quantity: 1430.23 Mt) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)/8/TAMILNADU/24-25/45110[476483] | Ref ID: 112204764).. The notice was published on 23 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Ferrous Support Structure Mainly Fabricated with Carbon Steel Beams, Etc (Quantity: 1430.23 Mt)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112204764

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)/8/TAMILNADU/24-25/45110[476483]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferrous Support structure mainly fabricated with carbon steel beams, channels and angles, structural elements with /without welded and bolted to form the structure for used Passive Heat Removal System (PHRS)

GST: 18%, TCS:1%

Contact Person: Mahesh B-Manager (C&MM) / Contact no:04637-282177/ email: maheshb@npcil.co.in

Fredrick Leanas F- Deputy Manager (C&MM)/Contact no:04637-282180/ email: fredrickleanasf@npcil.co.in

Prebid Emd of Rs.2700000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Delivery Period: 130 days

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)/8/TAMILNADU/24-25/45110[476483]
Opening Date & Time : 09-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-01-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 08-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 2, 700, 000.00

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)
Location : TAMILNADU
Street : KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PROJECT
City : KUDANKULAM - 627106
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04637  282177, 282183, 282186, 282181, 263191
Fax : 04637-282197
Email : mgkajagar@npcil.co.in
Contact Person : Joseph Israel D (04637263191)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections