Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Ferrous Support Structure Mainly Fabricated with Carbon Steel Beams, Etc, Ferrous Support Structure Mainly Fabricated with Carbon Steel Beams, Channels and Angles, Structural Elements With...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025
Deadline: 08 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123277341
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)/8/TAMILNADU/25-26/22830[520409]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ferrous Support structure mainly fabricated with carbon steel beams, etc, Ferrous Support structure mainly fabricated with carbon steel beams, channels and angles, structural elements with /without welded and bolted to form the structure for used Passive Heat Removal System (PHRS)
GST: 18%, TCS:1%
Contact Person: rponnor@npcil.co.in maheshb@npcil.co.in / fredrickleanasf@npcil.co.in
Prebid Emd of Rs.2700000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Delivery Period: 130 days, (Qty: 1430.23 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)/8/TAMILNADU/25-26/22830[520409]
Opening Date & Time : 08-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 2, 700, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, (KKNPP)
Location : TAMILNADU
Street : KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PROJECT
City : KUDANKULAM - 627106
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04637 263194, 263191, 282186, 282181
Fax : 04637-282197
Email : mgkajagar@npcil.co.in
Contact Person : Joseph Israel D (04637263191)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections