Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc) QTY IN NOS :- APPX WT IN KGS :10000 COND OF STORE...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143365706
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/12/5FOD/26-27/14978[585614]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :10000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :10000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 11 KVA SILENT, ITEM :GEN SET 11 KVA SILENT
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :2280
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :5670
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA SLT, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA SLT
QTY IN NOS :3
APPX WT IN KGS :3645
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :6530
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 5 KVA SILENT DSL, ITEM :GEN SET 5 KVA SILENT DSL
QTY IN NOS :4
APPX WT IN KGS :3200
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 5.5 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 5.5 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :3090
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET VARIOUS TYPE, ITEM :GEN SET VARIOUS TYPE :-
GEN SET 15 KVA SILENT - 01
GEN SET 20 KVA SILENT - 01
GEN SET 40 KVA SLT - 01
QTY IN NOS :3
APPX WT IN KGS :3475
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET VARIOUS TYPE, ITEM :GEN SET VARIOUS TYPE
GEN SET 5KVA SILENT DSL-02
GEN SET 15KVA SILENT-01
QTY IN NOS :3
APPX WT IN KGS :2725
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) HELMET SCRAP, ITEM :HELMET SCRAP
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :2500
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS), ITEM :LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :20000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS), ITEM :LEATHER SCRAP...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/12/5FOD/26-27/14978[585614]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT
Location : 5FOD
Street : Bagdogra
City : Darjeeling - 734014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8327221748
Fax :
Email : salvagecdr5@gmail.com
Contact Person : Cdr Salvage Sub Depot
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections