Auction for FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Diggin...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc) QTY IN NOS :- APPX WT IN KGS :10000 COND OF STORE... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/4/5FOD/26-27/3829[574169] | Ref ID: 139606968).. The notice was published on 16 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc) QTY IN NOS :- APPX WT IN KGS :10000 COND OF STORE...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139606968

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/4/5FOD/26-27/3829[574169]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP(Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :10000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :5670

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA SLT, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA SLT
QTY IN NOS :3
APPX WT IN KGS :3645

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :6530

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :6530

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) HELMET SCRAP, ITEM :HELMET SCRAP
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :2500

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) HELMET SCRAP, ITEM :HELMET SCRAP
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :2000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS), ITEM :LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :20000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS), ITEM :LEATHER SCRAP (BOOT DMS)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :10000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE, ITEM :MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :6000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE, ITEM :MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :5000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE, ITEM :MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :5000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE, ITEM :MACHINERY SCRAP ALL TYPE
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :5000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) MATRESS KAPOK, ITEM :MATRESS KAPOK
QTY IN NOS :4000
APPX WT IN KGS :10000

COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/4/5FOD/26-27/3829[574169]
Opening Date & Time : 24-04-2026::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-04-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT
Location : 5FOD
Street : Bagdogra
City : Darjeeling - 734014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8327221748
Fax :
Email : salvagecdr5@gmail.com
Contact Person : Cdr Salvage Sub Depot

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections