Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Brass Cap), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Brass Cap) QTY IN NOS :- APPX WT IN KGS :5000 COND OF S...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137737019
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/23/5FOD/25-26/68992[568653]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Brass Cap), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Brass Cap)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :5000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Cap), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP (Fire Extingusher Trolly Type with Cap)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :5000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) FERROUS SCRAP (Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc), ITEM :FERROUS SCRAP (Iron Bed, Folding Table, Digging Pick etc)
QTY IN NOS :-
APPX WT IN KGS :10000
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 10 KVA WITH OUT TLR DSL, ITEM :GEN SET 10 KVA WITH OUT TLR DSL
QTY IN NOS :4
APPX WT IN KGS :3200
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 11 KVA SILENT, ITEM :GEN SET 11 KVA SILENT
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :2280
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 19 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :5670
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 2.4 KVA, ITEM :GEN SET 2.4 KVA
QTY IN NOS :20
APPX WT IN KGS :2400
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 3.5 KVA SLT, ITEM :GEN SET 3.5 KVA SLT
QTY IN NOS :30
APPX WT IN KGS :5460
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA SLT, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA SLT
QTY IN NOS :3
APPX WT IN KGS :3645
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :6530
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 30 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :6530
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 5 KVA SILENT DSL, ITEM :GEN SET 5 KVA SILENT DSL
QTY IN NOS :4
APPX WT IN KGS :3200
COND OF STORE :UNSV, (Qty: 1 LOT) GEN SET 5.5 KVA TLR MTD, ITEM :GEN SET 5.5 KVA TLR MTD
QTY IN NOS :2
APPX WT IN KGS :3090
...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT/23/5FOD/25-26/68992[568653]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2026::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 5 FIELD ORDNANCE DEPOT
Location : 5FOD
Street : Bagdogra
City : Darjeeling - 734014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8327221748
Fax :
Email : salvagecdr5@gmail.com
Contact Person : Cdr Salvage Sub Depot
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections