Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for FERROUS SCRAP, Ferrous Scrap Quantity: 1750.00 MT for ferrous scrap (MS and CS type) only. Stainless Steel (SS) is not covered in this e-auction. PRE-BID EMD:INR 20, ...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136362966
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Numaligarh Refinery Limited/6/Numaligarh./25-26/64430[563566]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FERROUS SCRAP, Ferrous Scrap
Quantity: 1750.00 MT
for ferrous scrap (MS and CS type) only. Stainless Steel (SS) is not covered in this e-auction.
PRE-BID EMD:INR 20, 00, 000.00
Each disposal period will be for 200 MT (APPROX.) valid for 15 days from the date of publishing DO., (Qty: 1750 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Numaligarh Refinery Limited/6/Numaligarh./25-26/64430[563566]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Location : Numaligarh.
Street : Commercial Deptt
City : Numaligarh. - 785699
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9435152026
Fax :
Email : gaurav.borgohain@nrl.co.in
Contact Person : Shri Gaurav Borgohain
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections