Auction for Ferrous Scrap of Esp/Gi Sheet/Rusted Drum /Ti...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ferrous Scrap of Esp/Gi Sheet/Rusted Drum /Tin (Quantity: 20 Mt) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited/1/Raipur/25-26/651[497239] | Ref ID: 116704950).. The notice was published on 25 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for Ferrous Scrap of Esp/Gi Sheet/Rusted Drum /Tin (Quantity: 20 Mt)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116704950

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited/1/Raipur/25-26/651[497239]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferrous Scrap of ESP/G.I. SHEET/Rusted drum /Tin
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited/1/Raipur/25-26/651[497239]
Opening Date & Time : 08-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company Limited
Location : Raipur
Street : Shed No. 14 CSPGCL DANGANIYA RAIPUR
City : Raipur - 492013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0771-2574451, 2574056, 2574459
Fax : 0771-2574458
Email : cesnp.cspgcl@cspc.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. S. K. Shukla / Mrs. Snehlata Ekka

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections