Auction for Ferrous Items (Quantity: 7.45 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ferrous Items (Quantity: 7.45 Mt) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Chennai Metro Rail Lmited/1/India/25-26/2004[498848] | Ref ID: 117081866).. The notice was published on 02 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Ferrous Items (Quantity: 7.45 Mt)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117081866

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Chennai Metro Rail Lmited/1/India/25-26/2004[498848]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferrous Items

(Borings - 5000 kg, Mild steel Components of Panto strip - 357.12 Kg, Mild steel Components of Brake block - 159.03 Kg, Mild steel components of wiper blade - 161.25 Kg, Air intake filter (Ferrous with filter element) - 287.53 Kg, Air dryer filter baby compressor (Ferrous) - 1072.50 Kg, Coalescent filter (ferrous with filter element) - 1072.50 Kg & Metal barrel - 1072.50 Kg)

Contact Person: Sukanya - JE/Mech/ 9445477535
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Chennai Metro Rail Lmited/1/India/25-26/2004[498848]
Opening Date & Time : 11-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Chennai Metro Rail Lmited
Location : India
Street : CMRL Depot, Admin. Building, Poonamallee High Road, Koyambed
City : Chennai - 600107
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8925871455
Fax :
Email : vidyaprakash.s@cmrl.in
Contact Person : Vidya prakash S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections