Auction for Failed/ Condemned/ Obsolete Items (Quantity: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Failed/ Condemned/ Obsolete Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/BEML LTD/1/NEAR MANTRI SADAN/24-25/53084[484902] | Ref ID: 114111769).. The notice was published on 01 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Failed/ Condemned/ Obsolete Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114111769

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BEML LTD/1/NEAR MANTRI SADAN/24-25/53084[484902]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Failed/ Condemned/Obsolete Items of different sizes basically MS Scrap consisting of Track Shoe Assy, Track frame, Cylinders, Track Rollers, Idler Assy, Sprockets, PTO Assy, Output Shaft, TCs, Hsgs, Hubs and Other Metal Items.

HSN Code : 72044900

Weight : 56-57 MT (approx.)

Remark : As is where is basis.

Contact Person Details :
1) Shrirang Kale, District Manager, Chandrapur - 9470574105
2) Aitha Venu, Asst Gen. Manager - 9493242425
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BEML LTD/1/NEAR MANTRI SADAN/24-25/53084[484902]
Opening Date & Time : 14-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LTD
Location : NEAR MANTRI SADAN
Street : NO. 33, CEMENT ROAD, SHIVAJINAGAR
City : NAGPUR - 440001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07122248343
Fax : 07122249997
Email : rm.mnp@beml.co.in
Contact Person : SANDEEP MATEY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections