Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Failed 200 KVA Transformer with copper winding &without oil, Failed 200 KVA Transformer with copper winding & without oil CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134697160
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/MESCOM/2/Ambalpady/25-26/58992[557805]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 720.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Failed 200 KVA Transformer with copper winding &without oil, Failed 200 KVA Transformer with copper winding & without oil
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 1 NO) Angle Iron, Cross Arms, TC sets & Clamps, gos scrap & Etc.., Angle Iron, Cross Arms, TC sets & Clamps, gos scrap & Etc..
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 19.4 MT) RCC Pole Skelton rods etc., RCC Pole Skelton rods etc.
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 6.7 MT) I Beam.M.S RAIL POLE, I Beam.M.S RAIL POLE
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 7.2 MT) HT Metering Cubicle, HT Metering Cubicle
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 1.801 MT) Failed 63 KVA 3 strar Transformer with Al Winding & without oil, Failed 63 KVA 3 strar Transformer with Aluminium Winding & without oil
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 1 NO) Failed 25 KVA 3 starTransformer with Al Winding & without oil, Failed 25 KVA 3 starTransformer with Aluminium Winding & without oil
CONTACT PERSON : M/r UDAYA, STORE KEEPER PH. NO- 8277882447, (Qty: 2 NO) Single Phase High precissionmeters etc.,, Single Phase High precissionmeters(E/Mtype, fibre/plastic body)-10317,
single phase Energy meters (E/M type) Metal Body- 471,
3Phase Energy meters (E/M type) High Precision(fibre/plastic body) - 129NOs
CONTACT PERSON : PrakashSTORE KEEPER 8277882667, (Qty: 1 LOT) RCC pole skeleton rods, RCC pole skeleton rods
CONTACT PERSON : PrakashSTORE KEEPER 8277882667, (Qty: 3.3 MT) I Beam.M.S RAIL POLE, LADDER PLOE, I Beam.M.S RAIL POLE, LADDER PLOE
CONTACT PERSON : PrakashSTORE KEEPER 8277882667, (Qty: 3.145 MT) ACSR conductor Scrap, ACSR conductor Scrap
CONTACT PERSON : PrakashSTORE KEEPER 8277882667, (Qty: 69 MT) Failed 25 KVA 3 starTransformer with ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/MESCOM/2/Ambalpady/25-26/58992[557805]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MESCOM
Location : Ambalpady
Street : Beside MGM Ground, Kunjibettu
City : Udupi - 576102 - 576102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0820-2525040 / 9480833039
Fax :
Email : seeudupi@mesco.in
Contact Person : siddesh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections