Auction for Extractable UG/PIJF Copper Cables, Extractabl...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Extractable UG/PIJF Copper Cables, Extractable UG/PIJF (Copper) Cables of various sizes from 8 SDCAs in BSNL Tripura (Lot details and contact person are as per attached annexure)... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/BSNL/10/KAMAN CHOWMUHANI/25-26/67612[566885] | Ref ID: 137352265).. The notice was published on 08 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for Extractable UG/PIJF Copper Cables, Extractable UG/PIJF (Copper) Cables of various sizes from 8 SDCAs in BSNL Tripura (Lot details and contact person are as per attached annexure)...

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137352265

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/BSNL/10/KAMAN CHOWMUHANI/25-26/67612[566885]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extractable UG/PIJF Copper Cables, Extractable UG/PIJF (Copper) Cables of various sizes from 8 SDCAs in BSNL Tripura

(Lot details and contact person are as per attached annexure)
As is where is basis
Note: Buyer are advised to read the terms and conditions provided in attached annexure., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/BSNL/10/KAMAN CHOWMUHANI/25-26/67612[566885]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : KAMAN CHOWMUHANI
Street : KAMAN CHOWMUHANI (214)
City : AGARTALA - 799001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9436998777
Fax : 0381-2389482/0112
Email : agartalaosm@gmail.com
Contact Person : JTO, Plg-III, O/o The GMTD, BSNL, Tripura

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections