Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Evicted Materials Lying at Shed No.Shed No.104, in Dwarka Sdf (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114016599
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY/16/GANDHIDHAM/24-25/53219[485040]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EVICTED MATERIALS LYING AT SHED NO.SHED NO.104, IN DWARKA SDF, KASEZ ON AS IS WHERE BASIS
[1] STEEL/ALUMINIUM STORAGE DRUMS :- 13
[2] PLASTIC DRUMS (STORAGE) :- 13
[3] LARGE METAL STAIRS :- 3
[4] COTS :- 2
[5] STEEL TABLE LARGE :- 1
[6] SMALL SPHERICAL VESSWELS (STORAGE) :- 8
[7] IRON STOOL :- 3
[8] RECTANGULAR STORAGE VESSEL :- 6
[9] ROUND TANK (ONE SIDE OPEN) :- 2
[10] POWER CABIN :- 1
[11] OLD STANDING FAN :- 1
[12] OLD MACHINE WITH MOTOR :- 1
[13] COOLING MISCELLANEOUS MACHINE :- 1
[14] CAPITAL GOODS- GUTKHA MACHINE (FOR MANUFACTURING/PACKING/MIXING) :- 6
[15] OLD EXHAUST FAN :- 1
[16] BUNDLE STRAP :- 1
STARTING PRICE :- 2, 00, 050/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY/16/GANDHIDHAM/24-25/53219[485040]
Opening Date & Time : 14-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY
Location : GANDHIDHAM
Street : KANDLA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
City : GANDHIDHAM - 370230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02836-253300, 252475, 252273
Fax : 02836-252250
Email : secy.kasez-gj@gov.in
Contact Person : AV Saji
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections