Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums, Equipment Scrap such as 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums Copper: 821....
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139848846
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/Transco Nilayam,Kesavayanagutta/26-27/4802[575160]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums, Equipment Scrap such as 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums
Copper: 821.4 kg,
MS: 13575 kg,
Aluminium: 100 kg,
Silicon: 1235.34 kg
Mob no:-8333994041, (Qty: 1 LOT) Capacitor cells scrap, Capacitor cells scrap
Capacitor cells 2058.5 kgs
Mob:-8333994041, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/Transco Nilayam, Kesavayanagutta/26-27/4802[575160]
Opening Date & Time : 05-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED
Location : Transco Nilayam, Kesavayanagutta
Street : Superintending Engineer O&M Circle, Tirupati
City : TIRUPATI - 517501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8332983755
Fax :
Email : ce.kadapa@gmail.com
Contact Person : 9440570319
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections