Auction for Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, P...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums, Equipment Scrap such as 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums Copper: 821.... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/Transco Nilayam,Kesavayanagutta/26-27/4802[575160] | Ref ID: 140399980).. The notice was published on 30 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums, Equipment Scrap such as 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums Copper: 821....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140399980

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/Transco Nilayam,Kesavayanagutta/26-27/4802[575160]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Equipment Scrap 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums, Equipment Scrap such as 220KV, 132KV CTs, PT, RVTs, Panels, failed breakers, UG cable drums
Copper: 821.4 kg,
MS: 13575 kg,
Aluminium: 100 kg,
Silicon: 1235.34 kg
Mob no:-8333994041, (Qty: 1 LOT) Capacitor cells scrap, Capacitor cells scrap
Capacitor cells 2058.5 kgs
Mob:-8333994041, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/Transco Nilayam, Kesavayanagutta/26-27/4802[575160]
Opening Date & Time : 15-05-2026::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-05-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED
Location : Transco Nilayam, Kesavayanagutta
Street : Superintending Engineer O&M Circle, Tirupati
City : TIRUPATI - 517501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8332983755
Fax :
Email : ce.kadapa@gmail.com
Contact Person : 9440570319

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections