Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE, ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE (LOT NO.01)-E-waste AS PER LOT ANNEXURE Mixed lo...
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145294219
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/44 BN BSF/2/44 BN BSF, SOHAL ROAD, AKHNOOR/26-27/20801[591620]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE, ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE (LOT NO.01)-E-waste
AS PER LOT ANNEXURE
Mixed lot of unserviceable, condemned, and obsolete e-waste scrap items as per Lot Annexure. Lot Items may be defective, dismantled, or scrap in nature. Lot details and quantities are indicative, condition and completeness may vary, and some items listed may be missing, incomplete, or untraceable. Bidders must inspect the material before bidding; participation implies acceptance on as is where is, what ever there is basis and no claims shall be entertained., (Qty: 1 LOT) ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE, ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE (LOT NO. 02)-Machinery
AS PER LOT ANNEXURE
Mixed lot of unserviceable, condemned, and obsolete machinery items scrap items as per Lot Annexure. Lot Items may be defective, dismantled, or scrap in nature. Lot details and quantities are indicative, condition and completeness may vary, and some items listed may be missing, incomplete, or untraceable. Bidders must inspect the material before bidding; participation implies acceptance on as is where is, what ever there is basis and no claims shall be entertained., (Qty: 1 LOT) ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE, ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION/ ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATION STORE (LOT NO.03) - General
AS PER LOT ANNEXURE
Mixed lot of unserviceable, condemned, and obsolete mixed metal scrap items as per Lot Annexure. Lot Items may be defective, dismantled, or scrap in nature. Lot details and quantities are indicative, condition and completeness may vary, and some items listed may be missing, incomplete, or untraceable. Bidders must inspect the material before bidding; participation implies acceptance on as is where is, what ever there is basis and no claims shall be entertained., (Qty: 1 LOT) AMMUNITIO...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/44 BN BSF/2/44 BN BSF, SOHAL ROAD, AKHNOOR/26-27/20801[591620]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 44 BN BSF
Location : 44 BN BSF, SOHAL ROAD, AKHNOOR
Street : SOHAL ROAD, AKHNOOR
City : JAMMU - 181201
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9417765734
Fax : 01924252071
Email : comdt044@gmail.com
Contact Person : SUKHVIR SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections