Auction for ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT, ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT, ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT - 2 NOS QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/OD AVADI/22/CHENNAI, TAMILNADU/25-26/55874[554590] | Ref ID: 135598989).. The notice was published on 12 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT, ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT - 2 NOS QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135598989

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/OD AVADI/22/CHENNAI, TAMILNADU/25-26/55874[554590]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT, ENGINE GASOLINE SHORT - 2 NOS

QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 2 NO) ENG DIESEL S/MAN MODEL D-0026 M&A FOUR, ENG DIESEL S/MAN MODEL D-0026 M&A FOUR - 15 NOS

QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 15 NO) ENG ASSY (ALEO), ENG ASSY (ALEO) - 1 NOS

QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/OD AVADI/22/CHENNAI, TAMILNADU/25-26/55874[554590]
Opening Date & Time : 25-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OD AVADI
Location : CHENNAI, TAMILNADU
Street : OD MAIN GATE, MUTHAPUDUPET, NEAR AIRFORCE SCHOOL AVADI
City : CHENNAI - 600055
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 94443 14898
Fax : 044-26841242
Email : odavadiauctions@gmail.com
Contact Person : LT COL BALJINDER SINGH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections