Auction for Engine assy, engine head assy and other, Engi...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Engine assy, engine head assy and other, Engine assy (01) Engine head assy(02 ) Engine black(06) Kim shaft (01) Pump Assy (01) Water Body (07) Staring Pump (02) diesel Tank (02) Radiator (... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/GENERAL MANAGER PUNJAB ROADWAYS/1/NEAR BUS STAND/26-27/9140[579629] | Ref ID: 142177864).. The notice was published on 28 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Engine assy, engine head assy and other, Engine assy (01) Engine head assy(02 ) Engine black(06) Kim shaft (01) Pump Assy (01) Water Body (07) Staring Pump (02) diesel Tank (02) Radiator (...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142177864

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/GENERAL MANAGER PUNJAB ROADWAYS/1/NEAR BUS STAND/26-27/9140[579629]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engine assy, engine head assy and other, Engine assy (01) Engine head assy(02 ) Engine black(06) Kim shaft (01) Pump Assy (01) Water Body (07) Staring Pump (02) diesel Tank (02) Radiator (01) Definisiol tube (02) flywheel assy (02) Pressure plate assy (05) clutch plate (12) highdrolic jack (05) axil shaft (50kg) clutch hosing (40kg) hub wheel (125 kg) break shoe fiting (50kg) crone wheel pinion (03) self pinion (13) self amateur (03) solo night switch (05) Gear main shaft (9kg) primary shaft (6kg) gear garry (3kg) counter shaft (4kg) sentro ring (1kg) gear sleev (1kg) four no gear (1kg) all type bearing (47) all typre filter (100) all typre scrape (100kg), (Qty: 1 LOT) spent oil, m oil, used engine oil (1000 ltr) drum, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty Drums, empty drum capacity 210 ltr (qty.07), (Qty: 1 LOT) Tyres, Condemned tyre 900*20(50 pcs), (Qty: 1 LOT) Tube/flap, Condemned tube/flap (50*50 pcs), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/GENERAL MANAGER PUNJAB ROADWAYS/1/NEAR BUS STAND/26-27/9140[579629]
Opening Date & Time : 05-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GENERAL MANAGER PUNJAB ROADWAYS
Location : NEAR BUS STAND
Street : BUS STAND TARNTARAN
City : TARNTARAN - 143401
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8146814250
Fax :
Email : punbustarntaran@yahoo.in
Contact Person : GENERAL MANAGER PUNJAB ROADWAYS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections