Auction for End of Life Vehicles (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for End of Life Vehicles (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM/2/JODHPUR/24-25/58384[490466] | Ref ID: 115292837).. The notice was published on 25 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for End of Life Vehicles (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115292837

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM/2/JODHPUR/24-25/58384[490466]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Old Mobile Lab Van(Reg.No. RJ19GE6976) with LabEquipment (DistillationApparatus, Semi-Automatic Twin Distillationand kinematic viscosityBath, Split AC etc)
CONTACT PERSON - SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR, MANAGER-RE, 8198900551
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM/2/JODHPUR/24-25/58384[490466]
Opening Date & Time : 04-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM
Location : JODHPUR
Street : BHAGAT KI KOTHI
City : JODHPUR - 342005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8198900551
Fax :
Email : jitendrakumar@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Jitendra Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections