Auction for Empty Waste Corr. Boxes, Empty Waste Corr. Bo...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Empty Waste Corr. Boxes, Empty Waste Corr. Boxes HSN CODE: 4707 QUANTITY: 20000 KG (Approx) CONTACT PERSON: Mr Sanjeev Dwivedi, (MO): 7574881167 STARTING... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/KHEMANI DISTILLERIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/DAMAN/26-27/12316[582885] | Ref ID: 142434991).. The notice was published on 02 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Empty Waste Corr. Boxes, Empty Waste Corr. Boxes HSN CODE: 4707 QUANTITY: 20000 KG (Approx) CONTACT PERSON: Mr Sanjeev Dwivedi, (MO): 7574881167 STARTING...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142434991

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/KHEMANI DISTILLERIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/DAMAN/26-27/12316[582885]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty Waste Corr. Boxes, Empty Waste Corr. Boxes

HSN CODE: 4707
QUANTITY: 20000 KG (Approx)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr Sanjeev Dwivedi, (MO): 7574881167

STARTING PRICE RS. 12/-PER KG

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.25, 000/-

LOCATION: Khemani Distilleries Pvt Ltd, (Qty: 20000 KG) Broken Glass, Broken Glass

HSN CODE: 7001
QUANTITY: 20000 KG (Approx)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr Sanjeev Dwivedi, (MO): 7574881167

STARTING PRICE RS. 06/-PER KG

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.25, 000/-

LOCATION: Khemani Distilleries Pvt Ltd, (Qty: 20000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/KHEMANI DISTILLERIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/DAMAN/26-27/12316[582885]
Opening Date & Time : 08-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KHEMANI DISTILLERIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : DAMAN
Street : RINGANWADA, KACHIGAM ROAD, NANI DAMAN
City : DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7574881167
Fax :
Email : sanjeev@khemanigroup.com
Contact Person : SANJEEV DWIVEDI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections