Auction for Empty Storage Tank, Empty Storage Tank - 64 M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Empty Storage Tank, Empty Storage Tank - 64 MT Description of Material / ItemsQty and UOMCapacityTotal approximate Weight (MT)Empty Storage Tank6nos.320 bbls capacity42 (7MT X 6nos)2no... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/6/KAKINADA/25-26/43251[541605] | Ref ID: 130131872).. The notice was published on 14 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Empty Storage Tank, Empty Storage Tank - 64 MT Description of Material / ItemsQty and UOMCapacityTotal approximate Weight (MT)Empty Storage Tank6nos.320 bbls capacity42 (7MT X 6nos)2no...

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130131872

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/6/KAKINADA/25-26/43251[541605]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty Storage Tank, Empty Storage Tank - 64 MT
Description of Material / ItemsQty and UOMCapacityTotal approximate Weight (MT)Empty Storage Tank6nos.320 bbls capacity42 (7MT X 6nos)2nos.350 bbls capacity16(8MT X 2nos)1 no.250 bbls capacity6 ( 6MT X 1)
ImportantNote:
i. Bidders to be noted that, ONGC will not arrange any type of e-way bill for scrap material for transportation of the material from STC Yard, Kakinada to their respective destinations / locations.
ii. Invoice will be provided to the respective H-1 Bidder (Buyer) only after liftingof the material., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/6/KAKINADA/25-26/43251[541605]
Opening Date & Time : 26-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-11-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : KAKINADA
Street : SUBHADRA ARCADE, BHANUGUDI JUNCTION
City : KAKINADA - 533003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9969225147
Fax : 08842374104
Email : david_k@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : K. David

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections