Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Nagaland
Summary: Auction for EMPTY RUSTED/PITTED/BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, EMPTY RUSTED/PITTED/BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS Minimum quantity that shall be intimated to vendor for...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147137187
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/20/NOONMATI/26-27/25692
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EMPTY RUSTED/PITTED/BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, EMPTY RUSTED/PITTED/BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS
Minimum quantity that shall be intimated to vendor for installment lifting is 2 MT.
Maximum duration of contract shall be 12 months from date of auction lot acceptance/ STA approval. In case of pending quantity, contract may be extended for another 6 months on mutual consent basis.
As is where is
Lifting Period - Within 20 days from date of issue of installment lifting Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order from GR. Delivery shall be effected by DO. SRO issuance is not mandatory and may or may not be issued. Buyer may collect SRO copy from IOCL GR Stores office, if required to be issued & it is solely/ merely for entry purpose by CISF security at refinery gate and all details as per auction/ DO.
In case of mismatch between the special terms and conditions, Annexure X shall prevail., (Qty: 8 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/20/NOONMATI/26-27/25692[596622]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : NOONMATI
Street : NOONMATI REFINERY
City : GUWAHATI - 781020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03612597268
Fax :
Email : mandalak4@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Mr. PRAVEEN GUPTA/ Mr. ARUP KUMAR MANDAL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections