Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Empty reefer containers, Empty reefer containers; Approx. Wt.: 5620 Kgs. (Approx. Gt. Wt.) Consignment details: EWLU2336528/20, EWLU2336549/20, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137053975
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/BALMER LAWRIE & CO LTD/13/NEAR CPCL WEST MAIN GATE/25-26/66747[565998]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty reefer containers, Empty reefer containers; Approx. Wt.: 5620 Kgs. (Approx. Gt. Wt.)
Consignment details:
EWLU2336528/20,
EWLU2336549/20, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/BALMER LAWRIE & CO LTD/13/NEAR CPCL WEST MAIN GATE/25-26/66747[565998]
Opening Date & Time : 13-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BALMER LAWRIE & CO LTD
Location : NEAR CPCL WEST MAIN GATE
Street : NO.32, SATHANKADU VILLAGE, MANALI,
City : CHENNAI - 600068
Country : India
Telephone : 9840690169
Fax :
Email : kanakaraman.u@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : K. Udhayakumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections