Auction for EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tan...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank, CRAP; FROM :- WORKS / PRODUCTS; EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank 1250 KGS CAP Start Price: 1200/- Bid Min Increment: 1... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/56/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/62866[561956] | Ref ID: 135965133).. The notice was published on 17 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank, CRAP; FROM :- WORKS / PRODUCTS; EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank 1250 KGS CAP Start Price: 1200/- Bid Min Increment: 1...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135965133

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/56/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/62866[561956]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank, CRAP; FROM :- WORKS / PRODUCTS; EMPTY PVC Intermediate Bulk Container-IBC Tank 1250 KGS CAP
Start Price: 1200/-
Bid Min Increment: 100/-
Contact Person Details and Remarks : Mr.Venkat rao 9642649800, (Qty: 50 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/56/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/62866[561956]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2026::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 8, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : Near Police Choki Byasi
Street : RVNL Okg-2, Near Police Choki Byasi, Main Highway
City : Badrinath Road, Dist. Tehri - 249192
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9642649800
Fax :
Email : Prashant.v@Lntecc.com
Contact Person : PRASHANT VISHWAKARMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections