Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Empty Plastic Used Drums - 210 litres capacity, Empty Plastic Used Drums - 210 litres Capacity (As is where is basis) Note:- a) The items are on As is where is basis. The...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145781985
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/BEML LIMITED/3/DHANBAD/26-27/22274[593124]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty Plastic Used Drums - 210 litres capacity, Empty Plastic Used Drums - 210 litres Capacity (As is where is basis)
Note:-
a) The items are on As is where is basis. The buyer can visit and inspect the materials to assess before submitting offer with prior information to Sr. Manager (Parts), BEML Limited ROAD, KANDRA, PO-BHITIA, GOVINDPUR, PIN-828109, DHANBAD. Contact No-06540295160
b) Lifting, Handling & loading is buyers responsibility.
c) All the applicable taxes and duties, Government levies shall be extra as actuals., (Qty: 35 NO) Empty Metal Used Drums - 210 litres capacity, Empty Metal Used Drums - 210 litres capacity (As is where is basis)
Note:-
a) The items are on As is where is basis. The buyer can visit and inspect the materials to assess before submitting offer with prior information to Sr. Manager (Parts), BEML Limited ROAD, KANDRA, PO-BHITIA, GOVINDPUR, PIN-828109, DHANBAD. Contact No-06540295160
b) Lifting, Handling & loading is buyers responsibility.
c) All the applicable taxes and duties, Government levies shall be extra as actuals., (Qty: 42 NO) Old, used unserviceable cast iron & steel mixed scrap, Old, used unserviceable cast iron & steel mixed scrap of various HEMM used Spares like undercarriage items, failed Bucket, Broken Track chain, Track roller assy. Idlerassy etc. (Approximate Weight of Lot is 29.8 Ton)
Note:-
a) The items are on As is where is basis. The buyer can visit and inspect the materials to assess before submitting offer with prior information to Sr. Manager (Parts), BEML Limited ROAD, KANDRA, PO-BHITIA, GOVINDPUR, PIN-828109, DHANBAD. Contact No-06540295160
b) Lifting, Handling & loading is buyers responsibility.
c) All the applicable taxes and duties, Government levies shall be extra as actuals., (Qty: 1 LOT) Failed Ac Compressor, Failed Ac Compressor
Note:-
a) The items are on As is where is basis...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/BEML LIMITED/3/DHANBAD/26-27/22274[593124]
Opening Date & Time : 03-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BEML LIMITED
Location : DHANBAD
Street : G T ROAD, KANDRA, BHITIA, PO: GOVINDPUR
City : DHANBAD (JHARKHAND) - 828109
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9471192025
Fax :
Email : bijay.chaudhary@bemlltd.in
Contact Person : BIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections