Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR, MATERIAL :...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR, MATERIAL : EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR MATERIAL CODE : M0027076001 Approx. QTY : 20000 NOS LOCATION : NEAR G-9 & G-11 Lifting Perio... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP, FARAKKA/2/FARAKKA/25-26/41591[539905] | Ref ID: 129419931).. The notice was published on 04 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR, MATERIAL : EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR MATERIAL CODE : M0027076001 Approx. QTY : 20000 NOS LOCATION : NEAR G-9 & G-11 Lifting Perio...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129419931

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP, FARAKKA/2/FARAKKA/25-26/41591[539905]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1037000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR, MATERIAL : EMPTY PLASTIC JERRYCAN(20-50) LTR
MATERIAL CODE : M0027076001
Approx. QTY : 20000 NOS
LOCATION : NEAR G-9 & G-11
Lifting Period : 3 months from date of NTPC 1st Delivery Order(DO)
Contact Person : Virender Kumar, DGM-Stores, NTPC, Farakka, Mob : 9650995344
**ALL MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT INCLUDING EMD/SD, EXCEPT MSTC SERVICE CHARGE, MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO NTPC THROUGH NTPC CUSTOMER RECEIPT PORTAL AS PER PROCEDURE GIVEN IN TERMS BELOW.**, (Qty: 20000 NO) OLD & USED LUBE OILS, MATERIAL : OLD & USED LUBE OILS
MATERIAL CODE : M0027020018
Approx. QTY : 150000 LTR
LOCATION : USED OIL SHED & Near GT U#1
Lifting Period : 4 months from date of NTPC 1st Delivery Order(DO)
Contact Person : Virender Kumar, DGM-Stores, NTPC, Farakka, Mob : 9650995344
**ALL MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT INCLUDING EMD/SD, EXCEPT MSTC SERVICE CHARGE, MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO NTPC THROUGH NTPC CUSTOMER RECEIPT PORTAL AS PER PROCEDURE GIVEN IN TERMS BELOW.**, (Qty: 150000 LTR) COPPER CABLE (ASSORTED SIZE), MATERIAL : COPPER CABLE (ASSORTED SIZE)
MATERIAL CODE : M0053050005
Approx. QTY : 5 MT
LOCATION : NEAR G-9 & G-10
Lifting Period : 1 months from date of NTPC 1st Delivery Order(DO)
Contact Person : Virender Kumar, DGM-Stores, NTPC, Farakka, Mob : 9650995344
**ALL MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT INCLUDING EMD/SD, EXCEPT MSTC SERVICE CHARGE, MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO NTPC THROUGH NTPC CUSTOMER RECEIPT PORTAL AS PER PROCEDURE GIVEN IN TERMS BELOW.**, (Qty: 5 MT) SCRAP EMPTY LUB. DRUM(FERROUS)210LT, MATERIAL : SCRAP EMPTY LUB. DRUM(FERROUS)210LT
MATERIAL CODE : M0027020027
Approx. QTY : 700 NOS
LOCATION : NEAR G-8
Lifting Period : 2 months from date of NTPC 1st Delivery Order(DO)
Contact Person : Virender Kumar, DGM-Stores, NTPC, Farakka, Mob : 9650995344
**ALL MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT INCLUDING EMD/SD, EXCEPT MSTC SERVICE CHARGE, MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO NTPC THROUGH NTPC CUS...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP, FARAKKA/2/FARAKKA/25-26/41591[539905]
Opening Date & Time : 11-11-2025::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-11-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP, FARAKKA
Location : FARAKKA
Street : P.O NABARUN
City : MURSHIDABAD, West Bengal - 742236
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9650995344
Fax :
Email : VIRENDERKUMAR@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Sh Virender Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections