Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAI...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, QTY:- 2200 KG Location:- Store Section, ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA BIDDED PER KG BASIS Pre Bid Amount:- Rs.4400/- ... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/5/ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA/26-27/22266[593116] | Ref ID: 145806369).. The notice was published on 24 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, QTY:- 2200 KG Location:- Store Section, ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA BIDDED PER KG BASIS Pre Bid Amount:- Rs.4400/- ...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145806369

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/5/ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA/26-27/22266[593116]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2530.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, QTY:- 2200 KG
Location:- Store Section, ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA

BIDDED PER KG BASIS
Pre Bid Amount:- Rs.4400/-

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

Breaking / cutting is also not allowed except under special circumstances at the discretion of the MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED. PICK AND CHOOSE NOT ALLOWED.
The segregation of material is not allowed., (Qty: 2200 KG) Unserviceable NC Waste Acid, 200 MTTotal quantity Unserviceable NC Waste Acid

Location:- Acid Section SAC-NAC & NC Section


**BUYER/BIDDER MUST POSSESS A VALID LICENSE/CERTIFICATE FROM POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD/CONCERNED AUTHORITY FOR PURCHASE/HANDLING/STORAGE/RECYCLING IN CASE OF THIS LOT AS PER RULES AND ACTS APPLICABLEBIDDED PER MT BASIS

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.PRE-EMD OF Rs.2530, (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/5/ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA/26-27/22266[593116]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY NALANDA
City : RAJGIR - 803116
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8709981262, 8770389401, 06112282001
Fax :
Email : manojkumar23@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Manoj Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections