Auction for Empty MS drums, Empty MS drums (Size: 200 Lit...

The MSTCINDIA.CO.IN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Empty MS drums, Empty MS drums (Size: 200 Litres and above) Immediately available quantity: 500 Nos. Kindly go through the attached SCC document. In case of mismatch... in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/Numaligarh Refinery Limited/1/Numaligarh/26-27/24574 | Ref ID: 147137182).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Auction for Empty MS drums, Empty MS drums (Size: 200 Litres and above) Immediately available quantity: 500 Nos. Kindly go through the attached SCC document. In case of mismatch...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147137182

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Numaligarh Refinery Limited/1/Numaligarh/26-27/24574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty MS drums, Empty MS drums (Size: 200 Litres and above)

Immediately available quantity: 500 Nos.

Kindly go through the attached SCC document.
In case of mismatch between the special terms and conditions and SCC, SCC shall prevail.

Balance material value within 14working days starting from the date of issue of PIL., (Qty: 2000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Numaligarh Refinery Limited/1/Numaligarh/26-27/24574[595480]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Location : Numaligarh
Street : NRL Warehouse, PO: NRP, Dist: Golaghat
City : Numaligarh - 785699
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9435152026
Fax :
Email : gaurav.borgohain@nrl.co.in
Contact Person : Shri Gaurav Borgohain

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections