Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Empty MS Drums 20 Ltrs, Empty MS Drums 20 Ltrs Total Quantity :- 3000 No (Approx) Pre Bid EMD Amount Rs. 5000/- Starting Price Rs.15 -Per No Location :- Suzlon Ene...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142608200
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Suzlon Energy Ltd/5/Daman/26-27/12868[583455]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty MS Drums 20 Ltrs, Empty MS Drums 20 Ltrs
Total Quantity :- 3000 No (Approx)
Pre Bid EMD Amount Rs. 5000/-
Starting Price Rs.15 -Per No
Location :- Suzlon Energy Limited, Survey No. 306/1&3, Opp Carrier Air Con Ltd., Village Bhimore, Daman Contact Details
Saurabh ShahM:-9924964599
Mayank A Desai M:-7622022807
HSN CODE :- 27101980, (Qty: 3000 NO) Empty MS Drums 210 Ltrs Open Top, Empty MS Drums 210 Ltrs Open Top
Total Quantity :- 200 No (Approx)
Pre Bid EMD Amount Rs. 10, 000/-
Starting Price Rs.320 - Per No
Location :- Suzlon Energy Limited, Near Udyog Bhavan, Bhenslore Road, Village Dunetha, Daman Contact Details
Pratham Bhandari M:-8000872127
Mayank A Desai M:-7622022807
HSN CODE :- 27101980, (Qty: 200 NO) Empty MS Drums 210 Ltrs Oil Drum, Empty MS Drums 210 Ltrs Oil Drum
Total Quantity :- 1000 No (Approx)
Pre Bid EMD Amount Rs. 50000/-
Starting Price Rs. 520 - Per No
Location :- Suzlon Energy Limited, Near Udyog Bhavan, Bhenslore Road, Village Dunetha, Daman
Contact Details
Pratham Bhandari M:-8000872127
Mayank A Desai M:-7622022807
HSN CODE :-27101980, (Qty: 1000 NO) Empty Plastic Drum 210 Ltrs, Empty Plastic Drum 210 Ltrs
Total Quantity :- 25 No (Approx)
Pre Bid EMD Amount Rs. 2000 /-
Starting Price Rs.500 - Per No
Location :- Suzlon Energy Limited, Survey No. 306/1&3, Opp Carrier Air Con Ltd., Village Bhimore, Daman Contact Details
Saurabh ShahM:-9924964599
Mayank A Desai M:-7622022807
HSN CODE :-27101980, (Qty: 25 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Suzlon Energy Ltd/5/Daman/26-27/12868[583455]
Opening Date & Time : 09-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Suzlon Energy Ltd
Location : Daman
Street : Survey No. 42/2-3 & 54/ 1 to 8, Bhenslore Road, Dunetha
City : Daman - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7622022807
Fax :
Email : dmayank@suzlon.com
Contact Person : Mayank A Desai
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections