Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Empty MS Drum 210L, Empty MS Drum 210 L, (Qty: 400 NO) Cast Iron Scrap, Cast Iron Scrap, Pipe and misc. and different type of cast iron scrap. Cutting allowed, (Qty: 200 MT) Mixed...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136039547
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/ntpctanda/6/up/25-26/62765[561854]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty MS Drum 210L, Empty MS Drum 210 L, (Qty: 400 NO) Cast Iron Scrap, Cast Iron Scrap, Pipe and misc. and different type of cast iron scrap.
Cutting allowed, (Qty: 200 MT) Mixed MS all type scrap, Mixed MS all type scrap,
All type Mixed M.S. Scrap, including light & heavy, Bended M.S. Scrap, old, used, damaged & cut pieces of MS Scrap of different sizes & nature including light M.S. Scrap items, MS fabricated containers of different shapes & sizes, containers of paints, fabricated cable drums, worn-out spares, broken parts of valves, damaged wire mesh, fabricated structures, used & .damaged/ broken parts of various machine & equipment, used & damaged fire extinguishers of different capacity, scrap fabricated items, damaged cooler body, barbed wire, old, & used M.S. Pipes, cable MS drum, old & CST-9 Sleeper & M.S Shaft, cut pieces of gas cylinders, Radiators, Other Miscellaneous MS Items etc.
Cutting allowed., (Qty: 450 MT) APH Basket Scrap, APH Basket Scrap, APH Basket Scrap of different shapes & sizes., (Qty: 25 MT) Electrical Motors, Electrical Motors, Different type Electrical Motors & its accessories, (Qty: 15 MT) All type Mixed cable scrap, All types of Mixed cable Scrap
Cutting allowed., (Qty: 15 MT) Packing Wood, Packing Wood, Wood Scrap- Old and new, (Qty: 3 MT) HT/LT Breaker, HT/LT Breaker, Old used HT/LT Breaker, (Qty: 35 MT) MS Turning Scrap with MS Drum, MS Turning scrap with MS Drum, (Qty: 5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/ntpctanda/6/up/25-26/62765[561854]
Opening Date & Time : 02-03-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ntpctanda
Location : up
Street : NTPC Tanda, Vidyutnagar
City : Dist. Ambedkar Nagar - 224238
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425488715
Fax : 05273-284738
Email : neetisinghal@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Neeti Singh Jayaswal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections