Auction for Empty MS Drum (200 KG/Ltr), Empty MS Drum (20...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Empty MS Drum (200 KG/Ltr), Empty MS Drum (200 Kg/ltr) HSN CODE: 720410 QUANTITY: 200 NO (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 97124511... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED/1/ZARI CAUSEWAY ROAD/26-27/18282[589027] | Ref ID: 144481093).. The notice was published on 03 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Empty MS Drum (200 KG/Ltr), Empty MS Drum (200 Kg/ltr) HSN CODE: 720410 QUANTITY: 200 NO (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 97124511...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144481093

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED/1/ZARI CAUSEWAY ROAD/26-27/18282[589027]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty MS Drum (200 KG/Ltr), Empty MS Drum (200 Kg/ltr)

HSN CODE: 720410
QUANTITY: 200 NO (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 9712451166

STARTING PRICE RS.415/- PER NO

NOTE: Quantity given is for ARC basis. Interested Bidders have to upload PCC/CTO certificate for particular lot of the auction from the upload documentlink within on or before 08-07-2026, seller will allow bidder to take participate in the auction.

LOCATION: MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, Kachigam, (Qty: 200 NO) Waste MS/GI Steel (Scrap), Waste MS/GI Steel (Scrap)

HSN CODE: 720410
QUANTITY: 1400 KG (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 9712451166

STARTING PRICE RS.29/- PER KG

NOTE: Quantity given is for ARC basis. Interested Bidders have to upload PCC/CTO certificate for particular lot of the auction from the upload documentlink within on or before 08/07/26, seller will allow bidder to take participate in the auction.

LOCATION: MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, Kachigam, (Qty: 1400 KG) Broken Glass Bottle Scrap, Broken Glass Bottle Scrap

HSN CODE: 700100
QUANTITY: 10000 KG (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 9712451166

STARTING PRICE RS.2/- PER KG

NOTE: Quantity given is for ARC basis. Interested Bidders have to upload PCC/CTO certificate for particular lot of the auction from the upload documentlink within on or before 08/07/2026, seller will allow bidder to take participate in the auction.

LOCATION: MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, Kachigam, (Qty: 10000 KG) Corrugated Waste (CC Waste), Corrugated Waste (CC Waste)

HSN CODE: 47071000
QUANTITY: 25000 KG (APPROX QTY FOR 12 MONTHS)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Yadav, (MO): 9712451166

STARTING PRICE RS.10/- PER KG

NOTE: Quantity given is for ARC basis. Interested Bidders ha...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED/1/ZARI CAUSEWAY ROAD/26-27/18282[589027]
Opening Date & Time : 10-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 02-07-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 08-07-2026
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MEDLEY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Location : ZARI CAUSEWAY ROAD
Street : PLOT NO. 18 AND 19 SURVEY NO 378 AND 7AND 8 AND 379 AND 2
City : KACHIGAM - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9420903309
Fax :
Email : ravindra.pahade@medleylab.com
Contact Person : Ravindra Pahade

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections