Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Empty Metal/Plastic drum, As Per Lot Description, Empty Metal/Plastic drum 1-Empty Metal drum 20 Ltr Qty-400 2-Empty Metal drum 5 Ltr Qty-200 3-Empty Met...
Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025
Deadline: 25 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 130325915
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Indian Oil Corporation Limited (R & D Centre)/20/Faridabad/25-26/43375[541732]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty Metal/Plastic drum, As Per Lot Description, Empty Metal/Plastic drum
1-Empty Metal drum 20 Ltr
Qty-400
2-Empty Metal drum 5 Ltr
Qty-200
3-Empty Metal drum 200 Ltr
Qty-6
4-Empty Plastic drum 200 Ltr
Qty-50
Lifting Period : 01 Month
Contact Person : Sh.Vikas, Mob No-9810520234, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Indian Oil Corporation Limited (R & D Centre)/20/Faridabad/25-26/43375[541732]
Opening Date & Time : 25-11-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-11-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Oil Corporation Limited (R & D Centre)
Location : Faridabad
Street : Sector 13
City : Faridabad - 121007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0129-2294403
Fax : 0129-2294698
Email : sharmavikas@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Vikas Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections