Auction for Empty Metal Drum, Empty Metal Drum

...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Empty Metal Drum, Empty Metal Drum



Hsn Code: 72042190

Quantity: 50 no (Approx.)



Contact Person:

S.F. Raikwar

M: 02641-231005/18



Location: Gail India... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GAIL (India) Limited/1/GAIL Gandhar/25-26/15751[513095] | Ref ID: 121570744).. The notice was published on 26 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Empty Metal Drum, Empty Metal Drum

Hsn Code: 72042190
Quantity: 50 no (Approx.)

Contact Person:
S.F. Raikwar
M: 02641-231005/18

Location: Gail India...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121570744

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GAIL (India) Limited/1/GAIL Gandhar/25-26/15751[513095]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty Metal Drum, Empty Metal Drum

HSN CODE: 72042190
QUANTITY: 50 NO (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat – 392140, (Qty: 50 NO) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap

HSN CODE: 44014900
QUANTITY: 4000 KG (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat ? 392140, (Qty: 4000 KG) Metallic Scrap, Metallic Scrap

HSN CODE: 72044900
QUANTITY: 15000 KG (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat – 392140, (Qty: 15000 KG) Mix Scrap (Plastic, Metal, Rubber, etc.), Mix Scrap (Plastic, Metal, Rubber, etc.)

HSN CODE: 72044900
QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat – 392140, (Qty: 1 MT) Used Air Intake Filter, Used Air Intake Filter

HSN CODE: 84213100
QUANTITY: 30 NO (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat – 392140, (Qty: 30 NO) E-Waste (Mixed), E-Waste (Mixed)

HSN CODE: 85491900
QUANTITY: 2500 KG (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:
S.F. RAIKWAR
M: 02641-231005/18

LOCATION: GAIL India Limited, Gandhar, Village: Rozatankaria, Taluka: Amod, Dist.: Bharuch, Gujarat ? 392140, (Qty: 2500 KG) E-Waste, E-Waste (Consisting of 7 nos Computer Display, 1no. TV, 1 no AED machine, 8 nos Keyboard, 1 no Printer, 1 no Laptop)

HSN CODE: 85491900
QUANTITY: 1 LOT (APPROX.)
...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GAIL (India) Limited/1/GAIL Gandhar/25-26/15751[513095]
Opening Date & Time : 04-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GAIL (India) Limited
Location : GAIL Gandhar
Street : Village Rozatankaria Tal Amod
City : District Bhruch - 392140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02641-231018
Fax : 0112618594108119
Email : cpgandhar@gail.co.in
Contact Person : Manoj Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections