Auction for EMPTY JERICAN - PLASTIC15 TO 30 LTR, EMPTY JE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for EMPTY JERICAN - PLASTIC15 TO 30 LTR, EMPTY JERICANS 15 TO 30 LTR CAPACITY Material. Code : M0027020023. PRE-BID EMD -Rs 7, 900/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link availa... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/NTPC LTD,DARLIPALI STPP/2/DARLIPALI/26-27/17727[588459] | Ref ID: 144317202).. The notice was published on 01 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for EMPTY JERICAN - PLASTIC15 TO 30 LTR, EMPTY JERICANS 15 TO 30 LTR CAPACITY Material. Code : M0027020023. PRE-BID EMD -Rs 7, 900/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link availa...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144317202

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/NTPC LTD,DARLIPALI STPP/2/DARLIPALI/26-27/17727[588459]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPTY JERICAN - PLASTIC15 TO 30 LTR, EMPTY JERICANS 15 TO 30 LTR CAPACITY
Material. Code : M0027020023.
PRE-BID EMD -Rs 7, 900/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard.
DELIVERY PERIOD : LIFTING TO BE COMPLETED WITHIN - 30 DAYS
Post-Bid EMD/SD should be paid directly to the account of the NTPC through their customer receipt portal.
Pre-Bid Emd Amount Is Not Adjustable With Material Value Amount. Upon Receipt Of Confirmation Of Post Bid Emd Value Payment In Ntpc, The Pre-Bid Emd Amount Will Be Refunded To The Successful Bidder In Their Registered Account At The Time Of Issuance Of Acceptance Letter., (Qty: 1750 NO) EMPTY PLASTIC DRUM 50 LTR, EMPTY PLASTIC DRUMS 50 LTR CAPACITY
Material. Code : M0027180005
PRE-BID EMD -Rs 17, 500/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard.
DELIVERY PERIOD : LIFTING TO BE COMPLETED WITHIN - 30 DAYS
Post-Bid EMD/SD should be paid directly to the account of the NTPC through their customer receipt portal.
Pre-Bid Emd Amount Is Not Adjustable With Material Value Amount. Upon Receipt Of Confirmation Of Post Bid Emd Value Payment In Ntpc, The Pre-Bid Emd Amount Will Be Refunded To The Successful Bidder In Their Registered Account At The Time Of Issuance Of Acceptance Letter., (Qty: 1460 NO) CONVEYOR BELT SCRAP, USED AND REJECTED CONVEYOR BELT (mixed nylon and metal cord)
Material. Code : M0037470001
PRE-BID EMD -Rs 2, 55, 000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard.
DELIVERY PERIOD : LIFTING TO BE COMPLETED WITHIN - 30 DAYS
Post-Bid EMD/SD should be paid directly to the account of the NTPC through their customer receipt portal.
Pre-Bid Emd Amount Is Not Adjustable With Material Value Amount. Upon Receipt Of Confirmation Of Post Bid Emd Value Payment In Ntpc, The Pre-Bid Emd Amount Will Be Refunded To The Successful Bidder In Their Registered Account At The Tim...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/NTPC LTD, DARLIPALI STPP/2/DARLIPALI/26-27/17727[588459]
Opening Date & Time : 07-07-2026::13:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LTD, DARLIPALI STPP
Location : DARLIPALI
Street : DARLIPALI
City : SUNDERGARH - 770025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7382621025
Fax :
Email : ravikiranp@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : P.Ravi Kiran

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections