Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Empty damage containers, Empty damagecontainers (DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE) These containers are lyingat Rail accident site atRangapani, West Bengal Mobile No: 96780443...
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138862259
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/1/NORTH GUWAHATI/26-27/1736[572021]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty damage containers, Empty damagecontainers
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE)
These containers are lyingat Rail accident site atRangapani, West Bengal
Mobile No: 9678044301, (Qty: 1 LOT) Domestic containerised Cargo, Domestic containerised Cargo
(Details as per annexure)
Mobile No: 9678044301, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/1/NORTH GUWAHATI/26-27/1736[572021]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
Location : NORTH GUWAHATI
Street : INLAND CONTAINER DEPOT
City : AMINGAON - 781031
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9678044301
Fax :
Email : utpald@concorindia.com
Contact Person : Shri Utpal Das
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections