Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for EMPTY CONTAINER PLASTIC 25 LT CAPACITY, EMPTY CONTAINER PLASTIC 25 LT CAPACITY- Hazardous Item Qty.: 5397 NO. Material Code: M0027056001 Pre BID-EMD: 10, 000/-, (Qty: 5397 NO)...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144737237
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/NTPC LIMITED /4/20 KM from Bilaspur/26-27/18875[589643]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EMPTY CONTAINER PLASTIC 25 LT CAPACITY, EMPTY CONTAINER PLASTIC 25 LT CAPACITY- Hazardous Item
Qty.: 5397 NO.
Material Code: M0027056001
Pre BID-EMD: 10, 000/-, (Qty: 5397 NO) SCRAP HFO SLUDGE WITH 50/200 Ltr CANES/DRUMS, SCRAP HFO SLUDGE WITH 50/200 Ltr CANES/DRUMS -Hazardous Item
Qty.: 01 LOT
Material Code: M0080150006, (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT ROLLS WITH/WITHOUT DRUMS, SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT ROLLS WITH/WITHOUT DRUMS
Qty.: 90 MT
Material Code: M0037496001
Pre BID-EMD : 100000/-, (Qty: 90 MT) SCRAP ELECTRICAL LIGHTING FITING, SCRAP ELECTRICAL LIGHTING FITING
Qty.: 10.75 MT
Material Code: M0059250018, (Qty: 10.75 MT) EMPTY MS DRUMS ASSORTED Etc, EMPTY MS DRUMS ASSORTED 0.5 to 50 LTR
Qty.: 5880 NO.
Material Code: M0027080001
Pre BID-EMD: 15, 000/-, (Qty: 5880 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/NTPC LIMITED /4/20 KM from Bilaspur/26-27/18875[589643]
Opening Date & Time : 21-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LIMITED
Location : 20 KM from Bilaspur
Street : SIPAT SUPERTHERMALTHERMAL PROJECT, P. O. UJWAL NAGAR
City : Dist. BILASPUR - 495555
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425823301
Fax :
Email : SRCHOUDHARY@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Shembhu Ram Choudhary
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections