Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Empty Cable Drum, Transformer Oil Drum, etc, Empty Cable Drum, Transformer Oil Drum, etc Please see Annexure for details Location : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, 220 kV...
Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025
Deadline: 22 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127781559
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Sr. DGM (C&M), POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/5/SALT LAKE CITY/25-26/36358[534532]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15477.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Empty Cable Drum, Transformer Oil Drum, etc, Empty Cable Drum, Transformer Oil Drum, etc
Please see Annexure for details
Location : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, 220 kV Dalkhola Switching Station, PO :Dalkhola, Dist : Uttardinajpur, Pin 733201
ALL PAYMENT WILL BE ACCEPTED ONLY IN MSTC ACCOUNT THROUGH E-PAYMENT GATEWAY AVAILABLE IN BIDDER LOGIN. PAYMENT THROUGH DD/PO IS NOT ACCEPTABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Sr. DGM (C&M), POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/5/SALT LAKE CITY/25-26/36358[534532]
Opening Date & Time : 22-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Sr. DGM (C&M), POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : SALT LAKE CITY
Street : CF-17, ACTION AREA-IC, NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT
City : KOLKATA - 700156
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-23242847
Fax :
Email : er2cnm@powergrid.co.in
Contact Person : Amitabh Das
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections