Auction for Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste It...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste Items Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob.... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/National Sample Survey Organization/2/KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING/25-26/40633[538928] | Ref ID: 129149685).. The notice was published on 30 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste Items Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob....

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129149685

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/National Sample Survey Organization/2/KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING/25-26/40633[538928]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste Items


Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA

Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob. No- 9934981521

NOTE:-
NSSO : EMD AND BALANCE PAYMENT/ FULL PAYMENT DIRECTLY DEPOSIT TO NSSO OFFICIAL ACCOUNT THROUGH DEMAND DEMAND DRAFT DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO PAYABLE AT PATNA

MSTC : SERVICE CHARGE PAYING THROUGH E-PAYMENT GATEWAY IN MSTC LOG IN

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Items, Miscellaneous Items


Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA

Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob. No- 9934981521

NOTE:-NSSO : EMD AND BALANCE PAYMENT/ FULL PAYMENT DIRECTLY DEPOSIT TO NSSO OFFICIAL ACCOUNT THROUGH DEMAND DEMAND DRAFT DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO PAYABLE AT PATNA

MSTC : SERVICE CHARGE PAYING THROUGH E-PAYMENT GATEWAY IN MSTC LOG IN

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/National Sample Survey Organization/2/KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING/25-26/40633[538928]
Opening Date & Time : 07-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Sample Survey Organization
Location : KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING
Street : KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING
City : PATNA - 800025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612-2565045
Fax :
Email : ro.ptn-fod@nic.in
Contact Person : DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections