Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste Items Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob....
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127954964
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/National Sample Survey Organization/1/KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING/25-26/37070[535269]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electronics waste Items, Electronics waste Items
Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA
Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob. No- 9934981521
NOTE:-
NSSO : EMD AND BALANCE PAYMENT/ FULL PAYMENT DIRECTLY DEPOSIT TO NSSO OFFICIAL ACCOUNT THROUGH DEMAND DEMAND DRAFT DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO PAYABLE AT PATNA
MSTC : SERVICE CHARGE PAYING THROUGH E-PAYMENT GATEWAY IN MSTC LOG IN
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Items, Miscellaneous Items
Location:- NSSO OFFICE, 7th FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, ASHIYANA DIGHA ROAD, PATNA
Contact Person:- Shri Rakesh Kumar, Mob. No- 9934981521
NOTE:-NSSO : EMD AND BALANCE PAYMENT/ FULL PAYMENT DIRECTLY DEPOSIT TO NSSO OFFICIAL ACCOUNT THROUGH DEMAND DEMAND DRAFT DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO PAYABLE AT PATNA
MSTC : SERVICE CHARGE PAYING THROUGH E-PAYMENT GATEWAY IN MSTC LOG IN
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/National Sample Survey Organization/1/KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING/25-26/37070[535269]
Opening Date & Time : 17-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Sample Survey Organization
Location : KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING
Street : KARPURI THAKUR SADAN, 7TH FLOOR BLOCK D AND E, GPOA BUILDING
City : PATNA - 800025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612-2565045
Fax :
Email : ro.ptn-fod@nic.in
Contact Person : DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL NSSO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections