Auction for Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Electronics...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Qty- 71.75 Kg Approx Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA ** LOT WILL BE SOLD... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA/2/NEAR F. C. I. GODOWN PATNA/26-27/14590[585216] | Ref ID: 143145079).. The notice was published on 12 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Qty- 71.75 Kg Approx Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA ** LOT WILL BE SOLD...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143145079

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA/2/NEAR F. C. I. GODOWN PATNA/26-27/14590[585216]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Electronics and Electrical Scrap, Qty- 71.75 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.IMPORTANT NOTE FOR ALL LOTS: DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO BE TAKEN IN 7 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF DO/SRO., (Qty: 71.75 KG) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap, Qty- 213.2 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.IMPORTANT NOTE : DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO BE TAKEN IN 7 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF DO/SRO., (Qty: 213.2 KG) Paper Scrap, Paper Scrap, Qty- 421.7 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.IMPORTANT NOTE : DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO BE TAKEN IN 7 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF DO/SRO., (Qty: 421.7 KG) Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap, Qty- 02 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.IMPORTANT NOTE : DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO BE TAKEN IN 7 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF DO/SRO., (Qty: 2 KG) Rubber and Plastic, Rubber and Plastic, Qty- 20.65 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.IMPORTANT NOTE : DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO BE TAKEN IN 7 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF DO/SRO., (Qty: 20.65 KG) Mix Iron and Machine scrap, Mix Iron and Machine scrap, Qty- 7768.15 Kg Approx

Location:- GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA, NEAR F C I GODOWN PATNA

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEF...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA/2/NEAR F. C. I. GODOWN PATNA/26-27/14590[585216]
Opening Date & Time : 20-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GOVT ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA
Location : NEAR F. C. I. GODOWN PATNA
Street : DIGHAGHAT
City : PATNA - 800011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7808158080
Fax :
Email : iti.digha.patna@gmail.com
Contact Person : PRINCIPAL ITI DIGHAGHAT PATNA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections