Auction for Electronic Waste (E-Waste) (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Electronic Waste (E-Waste) (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training and Research Institute, CGWB, MoJS, GoI/1/Sector 23, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur/25-26/2016[498860] | Ref ID: 117075770).. The notice was published on 02 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for Electronic Waste (E-Waste) (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117075770

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training and Research Institute, CGWB, MoJS, GoI/1/Sector 23, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur/25-26/2016[498860]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Waste(E-Waste)



Contact Person (Mobile No) :- Sh. Biswarup Mohapatra9427028099

GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training and Research Institute, CGWB, MoJS, GoI/1/Sector 23, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur/25-26/2016[498860]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training and Research Institute, CGWB, MoJS, GoI
Location : Sector 23, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur
Street : Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training & Research Inst
City : Raipur - 492016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0771-2220701
Fax :
Email : rgi-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : Biswarup Mohapatra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections